SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          LaSalle County Illinois                            Official Results
                                                   Consolidated Election
                                                   April 7th, 2015
Run Date:04/24/15 08:36 AM

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   EARLY/ABSENTE ELECTION NIGH

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 119).  .  .  .  .        119  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     67,964
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     14,317                 1,040        13,277
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         18     .13             2            16
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              21.07
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .                .03

MAYOR CITY OF MARSEILLES
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 PATTI SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        454   44.55            39           415
 SHANE DOWNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         57    5.59             5            52
 JIM TRAGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        508   49.85            26           482
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12                     1            11

COMMISSIONER CITY OF MARSEILLES
(VOTE FOR )  4
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JIM "BUCK" BUCKINGHAM  .  .  .  .  .  .        638   18.98            50           588
 JIM HOLLENBECK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        739   21.98            47           692
 BOBBY KAMINSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        434   12.91            27           407
 BOB DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        439   13.06            32           407
 WAYNE CAIN, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        154    4.58            17           137
 JAY DELAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        425   12.64            24           401
 GARY LEWEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        533   15.85            34           499
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     0             3
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        750                    53           697

MAYOR CITY OF OGLESBY
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TOD MISENER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        194   21.53             5           189
 DONALD J. FINLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        630   69.92            38           592
 DAVID BLAIR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         77    8.55             3            74
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10                     2             8

COMMISSIONER CITY OF OGLESBY
(VOTE FOR )  4
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DOMINIC RIVARA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        563   18.67            31           532
 RANDY POPURELLA, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .        216    7.16            15           201
 AUSTIN CULLINAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        293    9.71            10           283
 GARY CAREY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        554   18.37            32           522
 THOMAS PORTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        494   16.38            30           464
 DENNIS N. YBORRA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        455   15.09            25           430
 CARRIE LIJEWSKI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        323   10.71            11           312
 SHELLEY COOKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        118    3.91             3           115
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        628                    35           593

MAYOR CITY OF OTTAWA
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 22 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROBERT M. ESCHBACH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,876  100.00           353         2,523
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        547                    66           481

COMMISSIONER CITY OF OTTAWA
(VOTE FOR )  4
    (WITH 22 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 THOMAS G. GANIERE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,017   19.00           224         1,793
 JAMES J. LESS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,545   14.55           169         1,376
 ROBERT S. RICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,447   13.63           161         1,286
 DANIEL F. AUSSEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,195   20.67           262         1,933
 WAYNE A. EICHELKRAUT, JR. .  .  .  .  .      2,016   18.99           234         1,782
 BRENT F. BARRON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,398   13.17           180         1,218
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,074                   446         2,628

MAYOR CITY OF STREATOR
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JIMMIE D. LANSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,146  100.00            66         1,080
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        217                     8           209

COUNCIL MEMBER CITY OF STREATOR
(VOTE FOR )  2
    (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TARA L. BEDEI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        755   31.15            44           711
 LARRY THOMAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        322   13.28            12           310
 BRIAN CROUCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        682   28.14            30           652
 JOSEPH S. SCARBEARY .  .  .  .  .  .  .        665   27.43            38           627
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        300                    22           278

MAYOR VILLAGE OF CEDAR POINT
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LANCE KORTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         31  100.00             1            30
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     0             2

COMMISSIONER VILLAGE OF CEDAR POINT
(VOTE FOR )  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LEE BALLERINI, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         27   25.00             1            26
 MARTIN KOTECKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         28   25.93             1            27
 MICHAEL MARGIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         27   25.00             1            26
 KEVIN LAFOLLETTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26   24.07             0            26
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24                     1            23

MAYOR VILLAGE OF LELAND
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DAN SHUMWAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        100  100.00             1            99
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10                     1             9

COMMISSIONER VILLAGE OF LELAND
(VOTE FOR )  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TIMOTHY AYERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         84   50.60             1            83
 TONY GRUBEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         82   49.40             1            81
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         54                     2            52

MAYOR VILLAGE OF SENECA
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DAVID SPICER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        421  100.00             9           412
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         64                     5            59

COMMISSIONER VILLAGE OF SENECA
(VOTE FOR )  4
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KATHLEEN J. HARALSON "ANGELAKOS".  .  .        222   13.89             4           218
 GARY C. HAMILTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        180   11.26             4           176
 RICHARD A. BARLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        287   17.96             7           280
 RANDALL GENE TIMMONS.  .  .  .  .  .  .        233   14.58             7           226
 JEFF OLSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        285   17.83             6           279
 RICHARD APPLEBEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        224   14.02             2           222
 JERRY D. SEARS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        167   10.45             5           162
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        338                    17           321

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF MILLINGTON
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SCOTT L. SMITH (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         59   53.15            10            49
 DOUGLAS J. HOLLEY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .         52   46.85             8            44
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MILLINGTON
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JORDAN THIBAULT (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         60   21.35            11            49
 THOMAS WEST (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         44   15.66            10            34
 BRADLEY R. PEKOC (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .         61   21.71            13            48
 KEVIN JENSEN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         44   15.66             7            37
 TRAVIS KING (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         38   13.52             6            32
 MICHAEL A. SMITH (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .         34   12.10             6            28
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     0             1
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         49                     1            48

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MILLINGTON
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 AMANDA KUNTZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         61   57.01            10            51
 PATRICK ALOISIO (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         46   42.99             7            39
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4                     1             3

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF NAPLATE
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JAMES RICK (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        123  100.00             4           119
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         29                     5            24

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF NAPLATE
(VOTE FOR )  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JARED MITCHELL (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         59   24.28             0            59
 LLOYD LUDWIG (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         91   37.45             3            88
 MICHELE CRAWFORD (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .         93   38.27             8            85
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         61                     7            54

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF SOMONAUK
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 AARON GRANDGEORGE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .         13  100.00             1            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4                     1             3

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF SOMONAUK
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 REBECCA MORPHEY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .          9   26.47             2             7
 RICHARD MCMILLEN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .         12   35.29             1            11
 SCOTT MERRILL (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13   38.24             1            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         17                     2            15

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF SOMONAUK
(VOTE FOR )  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BRADLEY EADE (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12   48.00             2            10
 JUSTIN SNIDER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13   52.00             2            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9                     0             9

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF NO. UTICA
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RICHARD A. MALTAS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        134   27.07             4           130
 WILLIAM CICCONE (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         22    4.44             4            18
 MICHAEL B. "MIKE" BROWN (IND).  .  .  .         28    5.66             5            23
 JAMES J. SCHRADER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .         72   14.55             9            63
 KEVIN "CHOPS" STEWART (IND)  .  .  .  .         67   13.54             5            62
 MATTHEW JEREB (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        172   34.75             8           164
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     0             2

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF NO. UTICA
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RON "R.P." PAWLAK (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        239   21.89            16           223
 DAVID G. STEWART (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        308   28.21            18           290
 SHAWN A. ZAVSZA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        224   20.51            14           210
 JOHN G. SCHWEICKERT (IND) .  .  .  .  .        321   29.40            25           296
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        399                    32           367

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF NO. UTICA
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOHN PAPPAS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        268   63.36            19           249
 ROBERT G. SMITH (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        155   36.64             7           148
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         74                     9            65

ALDERMAN EARLVILLE WARD 1
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DON W. SAWICKI (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         56   44.44             2            54
 KENNETH A. BONINE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .         70   55.56             0            70
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

ALDERMAN EARLVILLE WARD 2
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WALTER T. GRIMM (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         63   58.88             4            59
 KIRSTEN M. SWEENEY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .         44   41.12             4            40
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

ALDERMAN EARLVILLE WARD 3
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROSE MARIE STOCKLEY (IND) .  .  .  .  .         52   47.27             2            50
 MICHAEL KONSOER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         58   52.73             3            55
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

ALDERMAN LASALLE WARD 1
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JAMES "DIZ" DEMES (IND).  .  .  .  .  .         38  100.00             1            37
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11                     1            10

ALDERMAN LASALLE WARD 2
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JERRY REYNOLDS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        100   74.07             1            99
 DELBERT C. BAKER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .         35   25.93             3            32
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

ALDERMAN LASALLE WARD 3
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOHN S. DUNCAN III (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        121  100.00             6           115
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24                     3            21

ALDERMAN LASALLE WARD 4
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARK SCHNEIDER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         99  100.00            19            80
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         20                     3            17

ALDERMAN MENDOTA WARD 1
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DELBERT KNOWLTON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .         60  100.00             4            56
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6                     1             5

ALDERMAN MENDOTA WARD 2
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JUSTIN SETCHELL (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         46  100.00             5            41
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6                     0             6

ALDERMAN MENDOTA WARD 3
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RANDY J. MORRIS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         28  100.00             6            22
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     0             2

ALDERMAN MENDOTA WARD 4
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WALTER WEILAND (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         73   61.34             8            65
 MATT RAMER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         46   38.66             2            44
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

ALDERMAN PERU WARD 1
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BECKY MUELLER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        184  100.00            10           174
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         17                     2            15

ALDERMAN PERU WARD 2
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WM "TOM" PAYTON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        387   59.81            26           361
 RODNEY PEREZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        260   40.19            15           245
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     0             3

ALDERMAN PERU WARD 3
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TRAVIS NELSON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        198   37.50             5           193
 DAVE WALDORF (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        330   62.50            27           303
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     0             3

ALDERMAN PERU WARD 4
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DAVID P. POTTHOFF (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        329   73.44            13           316
 ROBERT "CHICO" PEREZ, JR. (IND) .  .  .        119   26.56             4           115
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     0             1
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     0             1

ALDERMAN WENONA WARD 3
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RUSSELL SKAGGS, SR. (IND) .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 EDWARD HAREZLAK (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF DANA
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MICHAEL J. ISHAM (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .         24   29.27             0            24
 CARY ERNEST EDGETON (IND) .  .  .  .  .         31   37.80             0            31
 ELIZABETH MOORE (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         27   32.93             0            27
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26                     0            26

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF GRAND RIDGE
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JULENE BUCKLEY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         89   33.09             6            83
 CYNTHIA R. KOETZ (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .         90   33.46             4            86
 DENNIS B. ROCKEY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .         90   33.46             3            87
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         52                     8            44

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF KANGLEY
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RICHARD HOPKINS, SR. (IND).  .  .  .  .         14   36.84             1            13
 SANDRA MILLER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10   26.32             1             9
 KRIS PHILLIS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14   36.84             0            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19                     1            18

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF LEONORE
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JAMES BURNS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9   30.00             0             9
 MARSHA TOCK (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9   30.00             0             9
 DUSTIN BAKER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12   40.00             0            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6                     0             6

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF LOSTANT
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ANDREW FORREST (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         58   35.58             2            56
 JOHN IMMEL (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         56   34.36             0            56
 CHRIS DOSE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         49   30.06             0            49
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         62                     4            58

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF RANSOM
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RANDY STILLWELL (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         14  100.00             0            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         58                     0            58

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF RUTLAND
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DOROTHY BENCKENDORF (IND) .  .  .  .  .         16   57.14             0            16
 ROGER WEILAND (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12   42.86             0            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         32                     0            32

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF SHERIDAN
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TERRY GREENROD (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         20    6.97             4            16
 JONATHAN WALKER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         79   27.53             6            73
 WILLIAM CLEMENS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         76   26.48             2            74
 SHELLY FIGGINS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         77   26.83             4            73
 DALE ALDERSON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         35   12.20             0            35
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         25                     2            23

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF TONICA
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ART FOLTY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26    8.02             1            25
 DAVE WIESBROCK (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         98   30.25             5            93
 MIKE SUPAN, JR. (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         98   30.25             4            94
 BOB FOLTY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        102   31.48             5            97
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         66                     3            63

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF TROY GROVE
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARLENE MELAU (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         32   22.07             1            31
 JOHN R. GRAPER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         34   23.45             0            34
 SHANE A. BICE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         29   20.00             0            29
 LAUREN MCLAUGHLIN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .         23   15.86             1            22
 FRANKLIN L. PONDER, JR. (IND).  .  .  .         27   18.62             1            26
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     0             1
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26                     0            26

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF TROY GROVE
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CHARLES M. MAMMEN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .         40  100.00             1            39
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18                     0            18

TOWNSHIP LIBRARY FARM RIDGE TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR )  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KATHLEEN M. GEIGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        170   72.03            12           158
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         66   27.97             0            66
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        144                    16           128

TOWNSHIP LIBRARY WALLACE TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KAREN J. PILLION .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         91   56.88             6            85
 LAURIE A. SKROMME.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         69   43.13             6            63
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        179                    15           164

TOWNSHIP LIBRARY FREEDOM TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        153                     9           144

TOWNSHIP LIBRARY FALL RIVER TOWNSHIP
(VOTE FOR )  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOHN BOTTARINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         68   22.67             3            65
 SUZAN BROCKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         83   27.67             4            79
 RENAE GALLETTI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         80   26.67             4            76
 NATALIE R. ALEXANDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .         69   23.00             3            66
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        152                     6           146

PARK COMMISSIONER SO PRAIRIE PARK DIST.
(VOTE FOR )  2
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 PATRICIA DUFFIELD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        122   48.61             2           120
 BRUCE GAGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        129   51.39             2           127
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         57                     2            55

LIBRARY TRUSTEE EARLVILLE LIBRARY DIST.
(VOTE FOR )  2
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ANN A. HECATHORN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        320   53.16            16           304
 ROBERT F. NANZER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        282   46.84            11           271
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        206                     9           197

LIBRARY TRUSTEE EARLVILLE LIBRARY DIST.
(VOTE FOR )  2
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARCIA FARLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        300   49.34            16           284
 KATHLEEN EAGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        308   50.66            14           294
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        200                     6           194

LIBRARY TRUSTEE OGLESBY PUBLIC LIBRARY DIST.
(VOTE FOR )  2
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RICHARD VOLLMER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        682   56.55            36           646
 SAM F. TILLMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        524   43.45            30           494
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        678                    30           648

LIBRARY TRUSTEE PRAIRIE CREEK LIBRARY DIST.
(VOTE FOR )  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ALAN MORTENSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3   50.00             0             3
 BARBARA WILKINSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3   50.00             0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4                     0             4

LIBRARY TRUSTEE ROBERT ROWE PUBLIC LIBRARY DIST.
(VOTE FOR )  2
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CATHERINE WISE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        218   57.52            22           196
 LESLEY LAROCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        161   42.48            19           142
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        173                    19           154

LIBRARY TRUSTEE ROBERT ROWE PUBLIC LIBRARY DIST.
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JEANNE FELESENA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        218  100.00            20           198
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         58                    10            48

LIBRARY TRUSTEE LOSTANT COMMUNITY LIBRARY DIST.
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DEBRA BREWER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        107  100.00             2           105
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        280                     7           273

LIBRARY TRUSTEE GRAVES-HUME PUBLIC LIBRARY DIST.
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARTHA SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        223   36.38            23           200
 RICHARD E. WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        183   29.85            15           168
 KIM ABEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        207   33.77            17           190
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        188                    23           165

LIBRARY TRUSTEE SOMONAUK PUBLIC LIBRARY DIST.
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROBERTA J. MICKELSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .        112   51.14             7           105
 JOE DILLETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        107   48.86             7           100
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        219                    10           209

LIBRARY TRUSTEE SOMONAUK PUBLIC LIBRARY DIST.
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DAVID L. FAULK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        129  100.00             7           122
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         17                     1            16

LIBRARY TRUSTEE UTICA PUBLIC LIBRARY DIST.
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BRIAN SHOFNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        407   28.40            22           385
 BARBARA J. DOHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        577   40.27            34           543
 KEVIN W. HEITZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        449   31.33            28           421
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        919                    72           847

LIBRARY TRUSTEE UTICA PUBLIC LIBRARY DIST.
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARK SHAFER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        517  100.00            31           486
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        267                    21           246

LIBRARY TRUSTEE REDDICK PUBLIC LIBRARY DIST.
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 32 OF 32 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WILLIAM A. STRONG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,801   36.06           298         2,503
 MELISSA HULSE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,424   31.21           260         2,164
 PHYLLIS PALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,542   32.73           288         2,254
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,433                   648         4,785

LIBRARY TRUSTEE SENECA PUBLIC LIBRARY DIST.
(VOTE FOR )  4
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WILLIAM E. TRACY, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .        219   13.81             0           219
 DALE FRANCIS BUTKOVITZ .  .  .  .  .  .        153    9.65             3           150
 MARY GRZYWA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        258   16.27             3           255
 KARIN RINALDI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        458   28.88             9           449
 BILLY G. BURDEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        120    7.57             0           120
 SARA OLSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        378   23.83             9           369
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        906                    32           874

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD ED. DEER PARK GRADE SCHOOL
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         38  100.00             0            38
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         85                    11            74

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD ED. OTTAWA GRADE SCHOOL
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,667                   427         3,240

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION OTTAWA GRADE SCHOOL
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARY R. GANIERE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,382   31.50           234         2,148
 STEPHEN OMOLECKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,807   23.90           209         1,598
 KURT STEVENSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,178   28.80           252         1,926
 STEVEN LEE WIGGINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,195   15.80           140         1,055
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8                     2             6
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,415                   440         2,975

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD ED. WALTHAM GRADE SCHOOL
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        757                    52           705

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION WALTHAM GRADE SCHOOL
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BRIAN A. SHOFNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        456   32.76            25           431
 PATRICK HARDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        422   30.32            23           399
 KATHRYN L. JEREB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        514   36.93            31           483
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        879                    77           802

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD ED. RUTLAND GRADE SCHOOL
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        116                     9           107

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION RUTLAND GRADE SCHOOL
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JASON HERMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         87   28.90             6            81
 LINDA BACKOS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         88   29.24             7            81
 JOHN P. JONES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         68   22.59             3            65
 DAN WISNESKI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         58   19.27             6            52
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         47                     5            42

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD ED. NEWARK GRADE SCHOOL
(VOTE FOR )  2
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 THOMAS NESS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8  100.00             0             8
 NO CANDIDATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16                     0            16

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD ED. NEWARK GRADE SCHOOL
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SHERRY D. UNDERHILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4   16.00             0             4
 PETER L. RENZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4   16.00             0             4
 DONNA PASAKARNIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9   36.00             0             9
 MICHELLE KRUSER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8   32.00             0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11                     0            11

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD ED. MENDOTA COMMUNITY CONS.
(VOTE FOR )  2
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LARRY B. SHEAVES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        280   48.53            26           254
 MANDY OSSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        297   51.47            26           271
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        173                    10           163

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD ED. MENDOTA COMMUNITY CONS.
(VOTE FOR )  2
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        750                    62           688

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD ED. MILLER GRADE SCHOOL
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BRENT A. ROALSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        155   42.82             3           152
 MARK LONG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        158   43.65             2           156
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         49   13.54             0            49
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        229                     4           225

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD ED. TONICA GRADE SCHOOL
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ALLEN LEFFELMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        145   50.00             6           139
 MARTIN J. WIESBROCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .        145   50.00             5           140
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        232                    10           222

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD ED. LASALLE GRADE SCHOOL
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JUSTIN HICKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        279   32.71            21           258
 CHARLES FALETTI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        306   35.87            22           284
 JOSHUA OSSOLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        268   31.42            20           248
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        347                    27           320

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD ED. PERU GRADE SCHOOL
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JIM RENK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,303   33.94            68         1,235
 SIMON KAMPWERTH, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,264   32.93            62         1,202
 JYLL LEONATTI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,272   33.13            69         1,203
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,657                   110         1,547

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION OGLESBY GRADE SCHOOL
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MICHAEL S. PORTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        688   32.45            32           656
 JAMES KNOBLAUCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        798   37.64            43           755
 MICHAEL BARRIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        634   29.91            26           608
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        847                    49           798

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION SENECA GRADE SCHOOL
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GLENDA THOMPSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        342   24.66             6           336
 MICHAEL ROBERT APPLEBEE.  .  .  .  .  .        388   27.97             7           381
 GREGORY ALAN STAHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        307   22.13             7           300
 BRENT L. SULZBERGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .        350   25.23             6           344
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     0             2
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        308                    19           289

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION DIMMICK GRADE SCHOOL
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LAURIE ERNAT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         43   32.33             1            42
 MICHELLE L. RICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         41   30.83             1            40
 GINA MUDGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         49   36.84             1            48
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         35                     0            35

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
GRAND RIDGE GRADE SCHOOL
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 STEPHEN L. DURDAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        334   68.87            17           317
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        151   31.13             0           151
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        592                    37           555

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION WALLACE GRADE SCHOOL
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 VINCE EVOLA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        419   50.48            45           374
 RICHARD MANGOLD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        374   45.06            39           335
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         37    4.46             2            35
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        829                   103           726

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION STREATOR GRADE SCHOOL
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 19 OF 19 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MICHAEL HOLCOMB  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,171   42.96            45         1,126
 DAVID C. "MOOSE" CONNOR.  .  .  .  .  .        896   32.87            45           851
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        659   24.17            23           636
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,470                   127         2,343

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
ALLEN-OTTER CREEK GRADE
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JON ALLEN STEVENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         43   89.58             0            43
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5   10.42             0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        102                     3            99

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION DEER PARK GRADE SCHOOL
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TERRY W. MIX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         92   83.64             9            83
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18   16.36             0            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        259                    24           235

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
MARSEILLES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SHAWN L. SCHMITKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        602   42.30            49           553
 JIM BARNES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        734   51.58            60           674
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         87    6.11             3            84
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,529                   101         1,428

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
LA SALLE-PERU TOWNSHIP HIGH
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CATHY RENK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,859   33.79           166         2,693
 PETER MEIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,889   34.14           152         2,737
 TONY SPARKS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,714   32.07           153         2,561
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,946                   243         3,703

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION OTTAWA TOWNSHIP HIGH
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BILL J. BYCZYNSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,506    9.22           152         1,354
 KAREN K. FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,063   12.63           191         1,872
 JOHN E. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,607   15.96           253         2,354
 GEORGE C. HUPP III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,302    7.97           113         1,189
 ANDREE-MARIE A. KOBAN  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,932   17.95           320         2,612
 RICHARD PETE GAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,455   15.03           255         2,200
 DAVID R. KEELY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,471   21.25           353         3,118
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         54                     6            48
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,427                   166         1,261

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION MENDOTA TOWNSHIP HIGH
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MATT HANAMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        274   32.27            24           250
 DAVID MAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        271   31.92            24           247
 JASON STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        304   35.81            25           279
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        309                    20           289

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION NEWARK COMMUNITY HIGH
(VOTE FOR )  4
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 STEVEN D. ANDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5   13.89             0             5
 SCOTT FRIESTAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7   19.44             0             7
 JEAN MATLOCK FLETCHER  .  .  .  .  .  .          6   16.67             0             6
 MARGARET RIEHLE-MOELLER.  .  .  .  .  .          3    8.33             0             3
 LAURA M. CLAUSEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8   22.22             0             8
 PHILIP D. CHAPMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7   19.44             0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16                     0            16

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. STREATOR TOWNSHIP HIGH
(VOTE FOR )  4
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 EARL E. WOELTJE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,080   29.98            49         1,031
 STEVEN BIROSCHIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,149   31.90            49         1,100
 WILLIAM D. DARROW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,165   32.34            51         1,114
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        208    5.77             7           201
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,610                   168         3,442

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION SENECA HIGH SCHOOL
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SARA ELLIS OLSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        446   32.82             5           441
 RONALD E. FRYE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        465   34.22             8           457
 RICHARD H. HAMILTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .        448   32.97             8           440
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        516                    24           492

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION DWIGHT TOWNSHIP HIGH
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TRAVIS SWINK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4   33.33             0             4
 PAUL FERRARI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1    8.33             0             1
 KEVIN BERTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3   25.00             0             3
 KIMBERLY RODOSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4   33.33             0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     0             3

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF SCHOOL DI LOSTANT COMMUNITY UNIT
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         37  100.00             0            37
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         91                     3            88

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF SCHOOL DI LOSTANT COMMUNITY UNIT
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MICHAEL "MIKE" PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .         96   32.21             3            93
 CYNTHIA BURCAR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         74   24.83             1            73
 QUILLARD J. SKINNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .         86   28.86             1            85
 MATTHEW M. VINCENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         42   14.09             0            42
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     0             1
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         83                     4            79

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
INDIAN CREEK COMMUNITY UNIT
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
INDIAN CREEK COMMUNITY UNIT
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 PAMELA OTTENGHEIME  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 JOSHUA MERCHANT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
SOMONAUK COMMUNITY  UNIT
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NORMAN JOHNSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         50  100.00             3            47
 NO CANDIDATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10                     2             8

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
SOMONAUK COMMUNITY  UNIT
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SCOTT HORSCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         45   32.14             3            42
 TARA NEIDIGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         52   37.14             4            48
 THOMAS NIELSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         43   30.71             2            41
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         40                     6            34

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION SERENA COMMUNITY  UNIT
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOHN D. MAURER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        166   17.62             5           161
 ROBERT "BOB" DEBOLT .  .  .  .  .  .  .        238   25.27            16           222
 DONALD J. MCNELIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        254   26.96            15           239
 NEAL ROSENGREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        284   30.15            13           271
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         96                     5            91

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
WOODLAND COMMUNITY UNIT
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ERIC SASS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 JEREMY ADAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 CHAD GILKERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
FIELDCREST COMMUNITY UNIT
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TIMOTHY J. MCNAMARA .  .  .  .  .  .  .         63   37.72             0            63
 SCOTT HILLENBURG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         55   32.93             0            55
 JOE KIRKPATRICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         49   29.34             0            49
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         97                     0            97

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
EARLVILLE COMMUNITY UNIT
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JENNIFER R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        319   35.88            14           305
 ANGELA L. KOONTZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        278   31.27            14           264
 BARBARA MELOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        292   32.85            14           278
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        284                     9           275

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION PUTNAM  COMMUNITY UNIT
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LAURIE L. GLENN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3   37.50             0             3
 JAMES ALAN GIBSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2   25.00             0             2
 ADRIANE SHORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3   37.50             0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4                     0             4

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. LELAND COMMUNITY UNIT
(VOTE FOR )  4
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CLAIRE ANDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        140   23.61             2           138
 BRAD A. RISKEDAL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        125   21.08             2           123
 ANDREW B. WOLD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        124   20.91             0           124
 JACQUES WESSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         79   13.32             0            79
 ALAN M. KINNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        125   21.08             3           122
 NO CANDIDATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        147                     9           138

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. SANDWICH COMMUNITY UNIT
(VOTE FOR )  4
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROBERT W. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        104   32.81            13            91
 VICKI SCHARENBERG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        113   35.65            12           101
 LISA SAITTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        100   31.55            11            89
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        371                    48           323

TRUSTEES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
ILLINOIS VALLEY COMMUNITY
(VOTE FOR )  2
    (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MELISSA OLIVERO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,310   44.81           600         7,710
 ISAIAH ROBERTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,139   22.32           252         3,887
 EVERETT J. SOLON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,096   32.87           415         5,681
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         25                     2            23
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,163                   749         8,414

TRUSTEES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT JOLIET JUNIOR
(VOTE FOR )  2
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SUSAN MARIE KLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6   20.00             0             6
 ROBERT WUNDERLICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8   26.67             0             8
 MICHAEL VENEGAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    6.67             0             2
 DIANE M. HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4   13.33             0             4
 SHARON CEMENO-HICKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5   16.67             0             5
 MAUREEN FLANAGAN BRODERICK.  .  .  .  .          5   16.67             0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8                     0             8

TRUSTEES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT KISHWAUKEE
(VOTE FOR )  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BOBBI "ROBERTA" BURKE  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 KENNETH F. DOUBLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE KISHWAUKEE
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TRUSTEES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY
(VOTE FOR )  2
    (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 REBECCA OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        203   35.99            15           188
 PATRICK KELSEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        139   24.65             9           130
 EMMETT BONFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        127   22.52             6           121
 JIMMIE DELGADO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         95   16.84             9            86
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     0             1
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        272                    21           251

MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF DEKALB COUNTY
(VOTE FOR )  3
    (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JAMES J WILLRETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        174  100.00            17           157
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        522                    61           461

MEMBERS OF THE LAND COMMISSION
LAND COMMISSION OF GRADE 65
(VOTE FOR )  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TIMOTHY J. EMM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         32  100.00             0            32
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         40                     0            40

FIRE DISTRICT TRUSTEE LELAND FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BRIAN BYWATER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        155  100.00             2           153
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         27                     2            25

FIRE DISTRICT TRUSTEE SANDWICH FIRE PROTECTION  DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JEFFREY A. HYATT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         51  100.00             1            50
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10                     0            10

FIRE DISTRICT TRUSTEE UTICA FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOHN A. BOTTOMLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        229   34.23            11           218
 DENNIS HAMILTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        440   65.77            30           410
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     0             2
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         70                     7            63

FIRE TRUSTEE MINONK FIRE PROTECTION  DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR )  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DANNY E. CIRKS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 MARK VONNORDHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

STREATOR GRADE TAX RATE STREATOR GRADE SCHOOL
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 19 OF 19 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        530   32.36            30           500
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,108   67.64            48         1,060
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         94                     2            92

DISSOLUTION OF WATER DISTRICT DANA WATER DIST
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         35   97.22             0            35
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1    2.78             0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

WALTHAM SCHOOL #185  BOND WALTHAM GRADE SCHOOL
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        216   29.47            13           203
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        517   70.53            36           481
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24                     3            21

LIBRARY TRUSTEE LOSTANT COMMUNITY LIBRARY DIST.
(VOTE FOR )  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        129                     3           126